“PRIME MARINE” LTD for the last 15 years is highly committed to rendering service in such areas as ship agency and cargo forwarding in Georgia. Professional behavior and the experience gained through the years empower the company to grow by international expansion and get involved in international market as well as gaining cooperation with major companies around the world.
Trust and confidence gained by our company result in general contracts for ship agency in the ports of Georgia and cargo forwarding as in Georgia also in Azerbaijan, Armenia, Turkmenistan, Kazakhstan, etc.
Company head office is located in Batumi with representative office in Poti.
The company is certified with ISO 9001:2015 and is a member of AFG (Association of Freight Forwarders of Georgia), member of BIMCO (Baltic and International Maritime Council), member of FIATA (International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations) member of EU-Georgia Business Council and a member of FONASBA (The Federation Of National Associations Of Ship Brokers and Agents).
“PRIME MARINE” LTD is attending and actively involved in various international conferences.
The company is awarded by Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry in the field of logistics, also the company is recognized by Union of National Business Ratings as a leader of the year 2015.